Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013


Download 466.81 Kb.
NameKbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013
page1/10
A typeDocumentation
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10
KBC – QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

KBC 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013
Schools have to register online at kbcsony.com. Only one participant per school will be selected.
Students have to be between the ages of 14 & 16.
Q: How many times does the Earth revolve around the Sun each year?
A) Four Times B) Twice c) Thrice D) Once
Ans: D) Once

KBC 7 : Idea Pass Registration Question 6 on June 15, 2013
Q: In the context of Hindi film songs, If Munni is “Badnaam” and Chameli is “Chikni” then Babli is what?
A) Bindaas B) Bewafa C) Badmaas D) Badhtamiz
Ans: C) Badmaas

KBC 7 : Idea Pass Registration Question 5 on June 14, 2013
Q: Which country’s first woman prime minister was Margaret Thatcher?
A) Canada B) United Kingdom C) South Africa D) Australia
Ans: B: United Kingdom

KBC 7 : Idea Pass Registration Question 4 on June 13, 2013
Q: Maharana Pratap became the king of which place in 1572?
A: Amer B: Mewar C: Ajmer D: Kannauj
Ans: B: Mewar

KBC 7 : Idea Pass Registration Question 3 on June 12, 2013
Q: Which of these positions in India is a constitutional post?
A: Chairman, Railway Board B: National Security Advisor C: Attorney General for India D: Governor, Reserve Bank of India
Ans: B: National Security Advisor

KBC 7 : Idea Pass Registration Question 2 on June 11, 2013
Q: Which of these cricketers is popular with the title ‘Sir’ on social networking sites?
A: Virendra Sehwag B: Ravindra Jadeja C: Suresh Raina D: Harbhajan Singh
Ans: B: Ravindra Jadeja

KBC 7 : Idea Pass Registration Question 1 on June 10, 2013
Q: Which of these is another name of Saraswati, the goddess of knowledge?
A: Yashoda B: Sharda C: Janki D: Shushma
Ans: B: Sharda

KBC 7 : Registration Question 10 on June 5, 2013
Q: Which of these films was released to celebrate 100 years of the Indian film industry?
A: Bombay Meri Jaan B: Salaam Bombay C: Bombay Talkies D: Bombay Dreams
Ans: C: Bombay Talkies

KBC 7 : Registration Question 9 on June 4, 2013
Q: Who among these spent his life in imprisonment in Pakistan from 1990 to 2013?
A: Sarabjit Singh B: Gopal Das C: Kashmir Singh D: Ram Das
Ans: A: Sarabjit Singh

KBC 7 : Registration Question 8 on June 3, 2013
Q:Which of these regions shares its borders with China?
A: Rajouri B: Darjeeling C: Ladakh D: Kangra
Ans: C: Ladakh

KBC 7 : Registration Question 7 on June 2, 2013
Q:To empower which group of society has the Government of India announced setting up the “Nirbhaya fund ” in 2013 ?
A: Senior Citizens B: Women C: Unemployed Youth D: Disabled Persons
Ans: B: Women

KBC 7 : Registration Question 6 on June 1, 2013
Q:There is a separate Union ministry in India related to which of these natural resources?
A: Gold B: Iron Ore C: Bauxite D: Coal
Ans: D: Coal

KBC 7 : Registration Question 5 on May 31, 2013
Q:Which of these characters had the divine power to see the kurukshetra war sitting in Hastinapur?
A: Gandhari B: Kunti C: Dhirudhirashtra D: Sanjay
Ans: D: Sanjay

KBC 7 : Registration Question 4 on May 30, 2013
Q:Who has been conferred the DadaSaheb Phalke award in 2013?
A: Shashi Kapoor B: Danny Denzongpa C: Pran D: Shamshad begum
Ans: C: Pran

KBC 7 : Registration Question 3 on May 29, 2013
Q: Which is the highest gallantry award given by the Indian Government?
A: Shaurya Chakra B: Maha vir Chakra C: Param Vir Chakra D: Kirti Chakra
Ans: C: Param Vir Chakra

KBC 7 : Registration Question 2 on May 28, 2013
Q: Whose record performance on 23 April 2013 was summed up by a banner thus: ” When ………. bats fielders are spectators and spectators are fielders”?
A: Gayle B:Watson C: Pollard D: Kohli
Ans: A: Gayle

KBC 7 : Registration Question 1 on May 27, 2013
Q: Which of these products does the Anglo-Italian company Agusta Westland manufacture?
A: Tank B:Helicopter C: Truck D: Gun
Ans: B: Helicopter

KBC 6 Second Round Idea Pass Registration Question of 07 october 2012 is
KBC Registration Question Second Round: Gopis are important chracters in the childood stories of which of these gods?
A: Ganesha B: Krishna C: Rama D: Kartikeya
Answer: B: Krishna
Note:- Line Will be closed for this question at 8:29 PM of 08 October 2012

KBC 6 Second Round Idea Pass Registration Question of 06 october 2012 is
KBC Registration Question Second Round: Which of these is not a member of the C.I.D Team in the TV series C.I.D?
A: Fredricks B: Daya C: Abhijeet D: K D Pathak
Answer: D: K D Pathak
Note:- Line Will be closed for this question at 8:29 PM of 07 October 2012

KBC 6 Second Round Registration Question of 05 october 2012 is
KBC Registration Question Second Round: Which part of the human body’s beauty is enhanced by applying “Surma” and “mascara”?
A: Wrist B: Lips C: Eyes D: Forehead
Answer: C) Eyes
Note:- Line Will be closed for this question at 8:29 PM of 06 October 2012

KBC 6 Second Round Registration Question of 29 September 2012 is
KBC Registration Question Second Round: Which Character in the film ‘Shole’ had said this dialogue “Itna Sannata Kyon Hai Bhai “?
A: Shanbhu Kaka B: Rahem Kaka C: Shokat Bhai D: Ramu kaka
Answer: B) Rahem Kaka
Note:- Line Will be closed for this question at 8:29 PM of 30 September 2012

KBC 6 Jodi Registration Question of 29 September 2012 is
KBC RJodi Special Round Registration: Which of these queens was the ‘Rani of Jhansi ‘ ?
A: Jijabai B: Ahilyabai Holka C: Lakshmibai D: Jodhabai
Answer: C: Lakshmibai
Note:- Line Will be closed for this question at 8:29 PM of 30 September 2012

KBC 6 Second Round Registration Question of 28 September 2012 is
KBC Registration Question Second Round: Which of these goddesses is depicted with a Veena in her hands?
A: Durga B: Parvati C: Saraswati D: Lakshmi
Answer: C: Saraswati
Note:- Line Will be closed for this question at 8:29 PM of 29 September 2012

KBC 6 Second Round Registration Question of 23 September 2012 is
KBC Registration Question Second Round: Whose last film as an actor was ‘Rockstar’ ?
A) Shammi Kapoor B) Dev Anand C) Rajesh Khanna D) Joy Mukherjee
Answer: A) Shammi Kapoor
Note:- Line Will be closed for this question at 8:29 PM of 24 September 2012

KBC 6 Second Round Registration Question of 22 September 2012 is
KBC Registration Question Second Round: What post was Pranab Mukherjee Holding in the union cabinet immediately before becoming president of India ?
A) Home minister B) Law Minister C) Defense Minister D) Finance Minister
Answer: D) Finance Minister
Note:- Line Will be closed for this question at 8:29 PM of 23 September 2012

KBC 6 : Second Round Registration question on Sep 21, 2012.
KBC Registration Question Second Round: Which of these sports consist of two halves of 35 Minutes each??
A. football B. kabadi C. hockey D. handball
Answer of registration question of Sep 21, 2012 – C. Hockey
Note:- Line Will be open upto 8:00 PM of 22-Sep-2012

KBC 6 : idea pass question 6 on June 15, 2012 for registration.
KBC Registration idea pass Question Day 6: What motto is inscribed in Devanagari script on State Emblem of India?
(A) Mera Bharat Mahan
(B) Vanede Mataram
(C) Satyamev Jayate
(D) Sare Jahan Se Sccha
Note:- Line Will be open upto 8:59 PM of 16-June-2012

Answer of registration question of June 15, 2012 – (C) Satyamev Jayate
If you want details on how to register/apply for KBC 6 through SMS/IVR, read the details on this page.

KBC 6 : idea pass question 5 on June 14, 2012 for registration.
KBC Registration idea pass Question Day 5: Which of these words is used for a person under the control of another?
(A) Joker
(B) Madari
(C) kathputli
(D) CHaplloos
Note:- Line Will be open upto 8:59 PM of 15-June-2012

Answer of registration question of June 14, 2012 – (C) Kathputli
If you want details on how to register/apply for KBC 6 through SMS/IVR, read the details on this page.

KBC 6 : idea pass question 3 on June 13, 2012 for registration.
KBC Registration idea pass Question Day 3:According to beliefs, which of these Gods reside on Mount Kailash?
(A) Indra
(B) Shiva
(C) Vishnu
(D) Brahma
Note:- Line Will be open upto 8:59 PM of 14-June-2012

Answer of registration question of June 13, 2012 – (B) Shiva
If you want details on how to register/apply for KBC 6 through SMS/IVR, read the details on this page.

KBC 6 : idea pass question 2 on June 12, 2012 for registration.

KBC Registration idea pass Question Day 2:Which of these sporting events was held in Beijing in 2008 and will be held in London in 2012?
(A) T20 World Cup
(B) Commonwealth Games
(C) Summer Olympic Games
(D) FIFA World Cup
Note:- Line Will be open upto 8:59 PM of 13-June-2012

Answer of registration question of June 12, 2012 — (C) Summer Olympic Games
If you want details on how to register/apply for KBC 6 through SMS/IVR, read the details on this page.

KBC 6 : idea pass question 1 on June 11, 2012 for registration.
KBC Registration idea pass Question Day 1: According to the song from ‘Housefull 2′, where is Anarkali going after leaving “Salim Ki Gali”?
(A) Casino
(B) Shopping
(C) Cinema
(D) Disco
Note:- Line Will be open upto 8:59 PM of 12-June-2012

Answer of registration question of June 11, 2012 — (D) Disco
If you want details on how to register/apply for KBC 6 through SMS/IVR, read the details on this page.

If you are here searching for the registration question 11 for June 7 and wondering why it is not here, it is because, the first batch of questions are done with. The next set of registration questions would start on June 11th, but they are meant only for IDEA subscribers. So, go on and get an idea connection before 11th.

KBC 6 : Question 10 on June 6, 2012 for registration.
KBC Registration Question Day 10: In March 2012, Mukul Roy took over the charge of which ministry in the Union Council of Ministers replacing Dinesh Trivedi?
(A) Civil Aviation
(B) Coal
(C) Power
(D) Railways
Note:- Line Will be open upto 8:59 PM of 07-June-2012

Answer of registration question of June 6, 2012 — (D) Railways
If you want details on how to register/apply for KBC 6 through SMS/IVR, read the details on this page.

KBC 6 : Question 9 on June 5, 2012 for registration.
KBC Registration Question Day 9: Which of these natural phenomena may lead to a tsunami?
Options
(A) Cyclone
(B) Earthquake
(C) Thunder
(D) Solar Eclipse
Note:- Line Will be open upto 8:59 PM of 06-June-2012

Answer of registration question of June 5, 2012 — (B) Earthquake
If you want details on how to register/apply for KBC 6 through SMS/IVR, read the details on this page.

KBC 6 : Question 8 on June 4, 2012 for registration.
KBC Registration Question Day 8: What right is given to children through the RTE Act passed by the Govt. of India?
Options
(A) Education
(B) Internet
(C) Entertainment
(D) Employment.
Note:- Line Will be open upto 8:59 PM of 05-June-2012

Answer of registration question of June 4, 2012 –> (A) Education.
If you want details on how to register/apply for KBC 6 through SMS/IVR, read the details on this page.

KBC 6 : Question 7 on June 3, 2012 for registration.
KBC Registration Question Day 7: Which part of the human body do the words Mrignayanee, Meenakshi and Sulochana refer to?
Options
(A) Eyes
(B) Lips
(C) Hair
(D) Nose.
Note:- Line Will be open upto 8:59 PM of 04-June-2012

Answer of registration question of June 3, 2012 –> (A) Eyes.
If you want details on how to register/apply for KBC 6 through SMS/IVR, read the details on this page.

KBC 6 : Question 6 on June 2, 2012 for registration. Good question today!
KBC Registration Question Day 6: Which of these is a make of trucks of Czech origin, used by the Indian army?
Options
(A) Mercedes Benz
(B) Tatra
(C) Sikorsky
(D) MiG.
Note:- Line Will be open upto 8:59 PM of 03-June-2012

Answer of registration question of June 2, 2012 –> (B) Tatra.
If you want details on how to register/apply for KBC 6 through SMS/IVR, read the details on this page.

KBC 6 : Question 5 on June 1, 2012 for registration.
KBC Registration Question Day 5: Which of these proverbs means “to sit idle”? OR Inme sey kaun sa muhavara ka matlab hi “baite rahna”?
Options
(A) Makkhi Marna
(B) Bandar Nachana
(C) Machchli Pakadna
(D) Kabutar Udana.
Note:- Line Will be open upto 8:59 PM of 02-June-2012

Answer of registration question of June 1, 2012 –> (A) Makkhi Marna.
If you want details on how to register/apply for KBC 6 through SMS/IVR, read the details on this page.

KBC 6 : Question 4 on May 31, 2012 for registration.
KBC Registration Question Day 4: Who amongst these is currently the youngest chief minister of a state in India?
Options
(A) Mamta Banerjee.
(B) Akhilesh Yadav
(C) Arjun Munda
(D) Omar Abdullah.
Note:- Line Will be open upto 8:59 PM of 01-June-2012

Answer of registration question of May 31, 2012 –> (B) Akhilesh Yadav.
If you want details on how to register/apply for KBC 6 through SMS/IVR, read the details on this page.

KBC 6 : Question 3 on May 30, 2012 for registration.
KBC Registration Question Day 3: By what name does the character of Vidya Balan become famous in the film “The Dirty Picture”?
Options
(A) Malmal.
(B) Cotton
(C) Velvet
(D) Silk.
Note:- Line Will be open upto 8:59 PM of 31-May-2012
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10

Share in:

Related:

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconFor the quarterly period ended June 30, 2013

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconAs filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on June 21, 2013

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconS. Tax Stay No. 59278 of 2013 in S. T. Appeal No. 58658 of 2013

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconRegulations on state registration (re-registration)

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconDate of Preparation: August 2013 2013

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconRegional Registration includes: Completed Online Regional Registration Invoice

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconThe program is a requirement for graduation for all fourth year high...

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconThe purpose of the School Development Plan is to enable us to enhance...

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconA regular meeting of the Board of Trustees of the Ballinger Independent...

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconThe master minimum equipment list which is distributed by the department...

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconThe master minimum equipment list which is distributed by the department...

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconSchool: University of Texas School of Law

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconSchool (high School College)

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconAttended Newton Elementary School. Graduated from Newton High School...

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconOn behalf of the Board of Governors of St Mary’s High School, I present...

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconResearch question

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconResearch question

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconPinhoe c of e primary School and Pinhoe Pre School

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconQuestion What is gst? How does it work?

Kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013 iconManual Preamble Question




manual


When copying material provide a link © 2017
contacts
manual-guide.com
search